Findlay Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

Individual State Champions

Brad Bosse                  1976               High Jump

Mike Dillon                   1983              Discus 166'8"

Jeff McGaugh               1987              Pole Vault 14'9"

Sam Bell                      1995             3200 Meters

John Henklemann         1996             400 Meters 48.07

Tyler Brown                  2013            400 Meters and High Jump

 

State Qualifiers

Dick Beltz                    1932              Broad Jump - 4th Place

Dick Beltz                    1932              Pole Vault - 5th Place

Hackenberger              1942              Shot Put - 5th Place

Bill Garnes                   1950              440 Yard Dash - 5th Place

David Caldwell             1951              Pole Vault - 3rd Place

Brad Bosse                  1975              High Jump - 5th Place

Paul Lashells               1981              800 Meters - 6th Place

Brock Pemberton         1982              Shot Put - 3rd Place

Pat Dillon                    1982              Discus - 5th Place

Pat Dillon                    1983              Discus - 3rd Place

Dave Sprouse              1984              Shot Put - 5th Place

Dave Sprouse              1985              Shot Put - 2nd Place

Dave Sprouse              1985              Discus - 3rd Place

Dave Sprouse              1986              Shot Put - 3rd Place

Dave Sprouse              1986              Discus - 3rd Place

Jeff Williams                1986              High Jump - 5th Place

Sam Bell                     1995              1600 Meters - 3rd Place

John Henklemann        1995              400 Meters - 8th Place

Brett Baddorf               1996             1600 Meters - 3rd Place

Ryan Sottoway             2004             800 Meters - 7th Place

Ryan Sottoway             2006             800 Meters - 5th Place

Tyler Brown                 2012             Long Jump - 3rd Place

Cody Swisher               2012             Pole Vault - 6th Place

Tyler Brown                 2012             High Jump - 6th Place

Tyler Brown                 2013             Long Jump - 2nd Place

Bryce Burnside             2013             Discus - 6th Place

Isaiah Gaines               2016             800 Meters - 6th Place

 

All-Ohio

David Sprouse                      1984-1986

Bryce Burnside                     2013

Cody Swisher                       2012

Tyler Brown                         2012-2013

Ryan Sottoway                    2004, 2006

Jeff McGaugh                       1987

Sam Bell                             1995

Brett Baddorf                       1996-1997

John Henklemann                 1997

Brad Bosse                          1976

rss_feed Latest News